© 2020 by the Arizona State Senate Republican Caucus.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
Search
  • Arizona Senate Republicans

Arizona State Senate Announces Committee Assignments


Senate President-elect Karen Fann today announced assignments to Senate committees for the 54th Legislature. The legislative session begins January 14, 2019.

ARIZONA STATE SENATE

54th Legislature 2019-2020 Standing Committees

MONDAY AFTERNOON

Rules 1:00 PM, Majority Caucus Room

Karen Fann, Chair

Rick Gray, Vice Chair

Eddie Farnsworth

Sonny Borrelli

David Bradley

Rebecca Rios

Martin Quezada

Government 2:00 PM or Adjournment SHR 3

David Farnsworth, Chair

Sonny Borrelli, Vice Chair

Vince Leach

Frank Pratt

Victoria Steele

Juan Mendez

Lela Alston

Higher Education & Workforce Development 2:00 PM or Adjournment SHR 1

Heather Carter, Chair

JD Mesnard, Vice Chair

Kate Brophy McGee

Paul Boyer

Sally Ann Gonzales

Tony Navarette

Jamescita Peshlakai

TUESDAY AFTERNOON

Appropriations 2 PM or Adjournment, SHR 109

David Gowan, Chair

Vince Leach, Vice Chair

Heather Carter

Sine Kerr

David Livingston

Michelle Ugenti-Rita

Lela Alston

Sean Bowie

Lisa Otondo

Education 2 PM or Adjournment, SHR 1

Sylvia Allen, Chair

Paul Boyer, Vice Chair

Kate Brophy McGee

Tyler Pace

Rick Gray

Andrea Dalessandro

Martin Quezada

Sally Ann Gonzales

WEDNESDAY MORNING

Health & Human Services, 9 AM, SHR 1

Kate Brophy McGee, Chair

Heather Carter, Vice Chair

Tyler Pace

Rick Gray

Sylvia Allen

Rebecca Rios

Tony Navarette

Victoria Steele

Transportation & Public Safety 9 AM, SHR 109

David Livingston, Chair

Frank Pratt, Vice Chair

Eddie Farnsworth

Sine Kerr

Sonny Borrelli

Jamescita Peshlakai

Lisa Otondo

Lupe Contreras

WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON

Finance 2 PM or Adjournment, SHR 1

J.D. Mesnard, Chair

David Livingston, Vice Chair

Paul Boyer

David Farnsworth

Michelle Ugenti-Rita

Sean Bowie

Lela Alston

Lupe Contreras

Natural Resources & Energy 2 PM or Adjournment, SHR 109

Frank Pratt, Chair

Sine Kerr, Vice Chair

Sylvia Allen

David Gowan

Andrea Dalessandro

Juan Mendez

Jamescita Peshlakai

THURSDAY MORNING

Commerce 9AM, SHR 1

Michelle Ugenti-Rita, Chair

Tyler Pace, Vice Chair

David Farnsworth

David Livingston

J.D. Mesnard

Tony Navarette

Sean Bowie

Sally Ann Gonzales

Water & Agriculture 9 AM, SHR 3

Sine Kerr, Chair

Frank Pratt, Vice Chair

Sylvia Allen

David Gowan

Lisa Otondo

Juan Mendez

Victoria Steele

Judiciary Committee 9 AM, SHR 109

Eddie Farnsworth, Chair

Rick Gray, Vice Chair

Vince Leach

Sonny Borrelli

Lupe Contreras

Martin Quezada

Andrea Dalessandro


139 views